Staffing


Senior Leadership Team

Mrs P. Birch

Executive Principal

Mrs. A. Gibbons

Principal

Mrs. S. Robinson

Assistant Principal / Key Stage 1 Phase Leader / DSL

Mrs H. Piggott

Assistant Principal / SENCO / DSL

Mrs. P. Hardy

Key Stage 2 Phase Leader / English Writing, History & Geography Lead
Key Stage 2 Phase Leader / English Writing, History & Geography Lead

Mrs C. Butterworth

Year 5 Class Teacher / Behaviour Lead / DSL

Mr. S. Maughan

NQT Mentor & Cover Teacher
NQT Mentor & Cover Teacher

Mrs. J. Riley

Family Engagement Manager
Family Engagement Manager

Class Teachers

Miss A. Millet

Nursery Teacher

Miss C. Shepherd

Reception Class Teacher / Music Lead

Miss A. Smith

Reception Class Teacher / Art & DT Lead

Kayleigh Tyrrell

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mr C. Butler

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs. L. Balshaw

Year 2 Class teacher / Maths Lead

Mr J. Kenny

Year 2 Class Teacher / RWI Lead

Miss S. Whitby

Year 3 Class Teacher / Science Lead Support

Mr J. Walch

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Y. Hinds

Year 4 Class Teacher / Music Lead Support

Miss H. Forster

Year 4 Class Teacher / PE Lead Support

Miss S. Caunt

Year 5 Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Miss L. Statham

Nursery

Miss E. Lynn

Reception

Miss C. Sim

Reception

Mrs. S. Raja

Nursery / Reception

Miss A. Davies

Year 1

Miss H. Newell

Year 2

Mrs. S. Bartrupe

Year 1

Miss E. Kurkiewicz

Year 2

Mrs D. Godfrey-Brown

Year 2

Mrs K. Walker

Year 2

Mrs. S. Fairbrother

Year 2 / Interventions

Miss J. Hewson

Year 3

Mr. K. Hindle

Year 1 & 3 / Behaviour

Mrs L. Chapman

Year 3

Miss J. Thomas

Year 4 / Behaviour

Mrs. L. Cockerill

Year 5

Mrs. N. Bennett

Interventions For Years 3, 4 & 5

Sarah Thompson

Intervention Support

Mrs E. Kadriu

PPA Cover Teacher

Miss R. Eddisford

PPA Cover Teacher

Academy Support Staff

Mr. J. Newton

ICT Technician

Miss. C. Chadwick

Office Manager / HR Officer

Mrs. A. Carroll

Office Administrator

Mrs. L. Mustard

Office Administrator

Mr. S. Clarkson

Site Supervisor

Mrs. A. Whenlock

Cleaner

Miss A. Khanom

Welfare Staff

Mrs. S. Bartrupe

Welfare Staff

Miss A. Smith

Finance Officer